PRIVACY POLICY:

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data FUNDACIÓ CASA DE MISERICÒRDIA DE BARCELONA, hereinafter (FCMB.ORG), with NIF: G08291650 informs the User that it is holder of personal data files registered in the RGPD (General Registry of Data Protection) in which your data are incorporated and are treated in order to provide the requested services and send you information about our company that may be of interest.

SUBMISSION AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA
The sending of personal data is mandatory to contact and receive information about the services provided by (FCMB.ORG). Likewise, failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about said services.

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your sending of personal data will be incorporated into a file owned by of (FCMB.ORG) with address C / ELISABETS 8-10 - 08001 - BARCELONA - BARCELONA, having implemented all the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF THE FACILITATED DATA.
The User who sends the information to (FCMB.ORG) is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating (FCMB.ORG) of any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form.

(FCMB.ORG) is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not its own elaboration and for which another source is indicated, for which reason it does not assume any responsibility whatsoever regarding hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of said information. Liability shall be exonerated from (FCMB.ORG) for any loss or damage that may be suffered by the User as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by (FCMB.ORG) provided it comes from sources other than (FCMB.ORG). ).

ASSIGNMENT OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES.
In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, the User gives his consent for the inclusion of his / her personal data in a file owned by FUNDACIÓ CASA DE MISERICÒRDIA DE BARCELONA, and that they may be assigned to third parties directly related to FUNDACIÓ CASA DE MISERICÒRDIA DE BARCELONA for the good purpose of the entrusted management, as long as this assignment is justified.

In this sense, we indicate that you have thirty days to express, in writing, your refusal to the data treatment described. If after said period has not indicated its disagreement in the indicated sense, it will be understood that it gives its consent for the treatment of your personal data in the terms indicated above. On the other hand, we inform you that you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting FUNDACIÓ CASA DE MISERICÒRDIA DE BARCELONA at C / ELISABETS 8-10 - 08001 - BARCELONA - BARCELONA; or by sending a message to the email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION.
You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through postal mail at C / ELISABETS 8-10 - 08001 - BARCELONA - BARCELONA, or to the email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. along with valid proof in right, as a photocopy of the DNI and indicating in the subject "DATA PROTECTION".

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT.
The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by (FCMB.ORG), in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Data Protection Policy. Personal

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.
(FCMB.ORG) reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In these cases, (FCMB.ORG) will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.

Facebook Twitter Google+ Pinterest

THE RESIDENCE

theresidence

If you come to study in Barcelona, welcome to our city. Surely you've chosen one of the best choices among the most important university cities of Europe...

Read more

SERVICES & FARES

servicesandfares

In RE3 Torres, our aim is to make things easier for our residents. That’s why accommodation includes full board, as well as the option to take your lunch at the faculty...

Read more

Our own style

ourownstyle

RE3Torres is a mixed residence for students over 18 years, that takes up two buildings in the neighborhood of Sarrià in Barcelona. Its 30 places provide a warm and familiar feeling...

Read more

Social work

beneficence

RE3Torres is owned by Fundació Casa de Misericòrdia de Barcelona (FCMB). It is a private charitable foundation. It was founded in 1584 driven by venerated Didac Perez...

Read more